Washington| Change
[…] Undisinfected articles such as pens, pencils, money, paper, mail, etc., shall not be kept in the same container or cabinet. For the purpose of recharging, rechargeable clippers may be stored in an area other than in a closed cabinet or container, provided such area is clean and provided the cutting edges of such clippers have been disinfected.” 14. Section 477.029(1)(i), Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[v]iolate or refuse to comply with any provision of [Chapter 477] or Chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the Board or the Department.” COUNT ONE 15. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through fourteen (14) as though fully set forth herein. 16. Section 477.0265(1)(b)2, Florida Statutes, states in pertinent part that it is unlawful for any person to “[o]wn, operate, maintain, open,