Washington| Change
[…] COUNT TWO 18. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates the allegations set forth in paragraphs one through fourteen (14) as though fully set forth herein. 19. Section 477.029(1)(i), Florida Statutes, provides that it is unlawful for any person to “[v]iolate or refuse to comply with any provision of [Chapter 477] or Chapter 455 or arule or final order of the Board or the Department.” 20. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 477.029(1)Q), Florida Statutes, by not properly posting the most recent inspection sheet, and is thereby subject to discipline pursuant to Sections 477.029( 1)(h) and (2), Florida Statutes.