Washington| Change
[…] 408, Part II, Florida Statutes, and Chapter 59A-4, Florida Administrative Code. 4. Respondent operates a 180-bed nursing home, located at 7210 Beacon Woods Drive, Hudson, FL 34667, and is licensed as a skilled nursing facility license number 1362096. 5. Respondent was at all times material to the allegations of this complain, a licensed nursing facility under the licensing authority of the Agency, and was required to comply with all applicable-rules;-and’statutes: COUNT I 6. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through five (5), as if fully set forth in this count. 7. Section 400.102(1) (a), Fla. Stat. (2007), provides: “(1) Any of the following conditions shall be grounds for action by the agency against a licensee: - (a) An intentional or negligent act materially affecting the health or safety of residents of the facility; .. .” ) 7.1. Respondent Facility has a duty toward its residents under the statutory definition of “practice of professional nursing,” under the standard of care set forth by the minimum level of care and services to be provided to residents pursuant to Chapter 400, Part II, Florida Statutes, and