Ohio| Change
[…] The pertinent statutes and rules that apply include the following: Section 59A-8,0095 (1) (b), F.A.C., “If an agency changes administrator or alternate administrator the agency shall notify AHCA Licensed Home health Programs Unit office in Tallahassee prior to or on the date of the change. Notification shall consist of submission of the person’s name, professional resume, professional license, if applicable, and a copy of the Affidavit of good Moral Character.” . Section 408.806 (1), F.S., “An application for licensure must be made to the agency on forms furnished by the agency, submitted under oath, and accompanied by the appropriate fee in order to be accepted and considered timely. The application must contain information required by authorizing statutes and applicable rules.. 5. The applicant did not submit all of the items requested in the omission letter within the 21 days required in statute.