Ohio| Change
[…] The pertinent statutes and rules that apply include the following: Section 400.471 (3), F.S., In addition to the requirements of s. 408.810, the home health agency must also obtain and maintain the following insurance coverage in an amount of not less than $250,000 per claim, and the home health agency must submit proof of coverage with an initial application for licensure and with each application for license renewal: (a) Malpractice insurance as defined in s. 624.605(1)(k).; (b) Liability insurance as defined in s. 624.605(1)(b). Home Instead Senior Car Section 408.806 (1), F.S., “An application for licensure must be made to the agency on forms furnished by the agency, submitted under oath, and accompanied by the appropriate fee in order to be accepted and considered timely. The application must ° contain information required by authorizing statutes and applicable rules..” 4. The applicant did not submit the correct Affidavit of Good Moral Character, AHCA Form 3110-0001 Revised December 2006 for the Alternate Administrator as requested in the application and required in Florida Statutes.