Ohio| Change
[…] Sexual misconduct in the practice of a health care profession is prohibited. 14, (Section 460.412, Florida Statutes (2006), states: The chiropractic physician-patient relationship is founded . ‘on mutual trust. Sexual misconduct in the practice of chiropractic medicine means violation of the chiropractic iphysician-patient relationship through which — the chiropractic physician uses said ‘relationship to induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or “attempt to engage the patient, in. sexual activity outside ‘the scope of practice or the scope of generally accepted /examination or treatment of the patient, Sexual | prohibited. misconduct. in, the. practice of chiropractic medicine. is... _ 15. a Respondent used the chiropractic physician-patient relationship. ._. to induce. or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or attempt to engage the | patient, in sexual activity outside the scope of practice or the scope of generally accepted examination or treatment of the patient, in one or more of the following ways: | a By kissing-patient H.Z. on her neck during the treatment visit of. patient H.Z on May 6, 2006: | b. | By placing his hand up patient H.Z.’s shirt during treatment visit on May 6, 2006; J:\P5U\Allied Health\Cecatis\Cases\ Meunier, Edward\Meunier