Ohio| Change
[…] (“Triple Storm”), which has certificate of authority QB 45135, which is current. , 5. Section 489.1195(1)(a), Florida Statutes, Provides that all primary “qualifying agents for a business organization are jointly and equally responsible for supervision of all operations of the hnsiness organization; for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters, both for the organization in general and for each specific job. . FACTS PERTAINING TO CASE NO, 2007-003929 6. On or around June 28, 2006, Respondent, doing business as Triple Storm, entered into a contract with Rita Queen (“Queen”) for the installation of storm shutters for a contract price of $3,300.00, 7. Queen paid Respondent the full contract price, &.