Ohio| Change
[…] in their own right, and the case is germane to the organizations' purposes. See § l63.3184(1)(a), Fla. Stat.; Fla. Home Builders Assn. v. Dept. of Labor, 412 So.2d 351 (Fla. l982); Farmworkers Rights Org. v. Dept. of Health, 417 So.2d 753 (Fla. lst DCA l982). Petitioners each have a substantial number of members who are "affected persons," and this case is germane to the purposes of each.

    4. Petitioners have associational standing and standing in their own right as "affected persons" under Section 163.3184(1)(a), Florida Statutes.7

  6. Petitioners' Burden of Proof


    1. Under Section 163.3184(1)(b) and (16)(f)1., Florida Statutes, Martin County's LPIA and SUSDA "shall be determined to be in compliance if the local government's determination of compliance is fairly debatable."