Ohio| Change
[…] Code, states that: No licensee within the grounds of a racing permitholder where racing animals are lodged or kept shall have in or upon the premises which that person occupies or has the right to occupy, or in that licensee’s personal property or effects, the following: 1, Legend drugs dispensed without a valid prescription; 2. Any hypodermic needle, injectable vial, syringe capable of accepting a hypodermic needle or which may accept a volume 2 86/98 Fd MWe 350 Ada TTETT26858 8e:TT 8662 /6T/Sa Of:TT 800% 6T fey greater than 6 ounces, tube device for naso-gastric or gastric intubation. 10, Section 550.2415(8) Florida Statutes, states in pertinent part that: Under no circumstances may any medication be administered closer than 24 hours prior to the officially scheduled post time of a race except as provided for in this section. li.