Ohio| Change
[…] Kramer, instructing Mr. Kramer to “give one pill to [T.T.] on Thursday moming, and Saturday morning.” The medication and administration directions were not being maintained in a locked cabinet, as required. Jul 1 2008 15:24 Jul 01 2008 3:21PM APD 8504100665 &. 10. 10. COUNT ! Petitioner realleges and incorporates paragraphs (1) through (7). Section 435.04(1), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part, “all employees in positions designated by law as positions of trust or responsibility shall be required to undergo security background investigations as a condition of employment and continued employment. For the purposes of this subsection, security background investigations shall include, but not be limited to, fingerprinting for alt purposes and checks in this subsection, statewide criminal and juvenile records checks through the Florida Department of Law Enforcement, and federal criminal records checks through the Federal Bureau of Investigation, and may include local criminal records checks through local law enforcement agencies.” Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated section 435.04(1), Florida Statutes, by failing to obtain a security background investigation on Mr. Kramer. _ COUNT II Petitioner realleges and incorporates paragraphs (1) through (7).