Washington| Change
[…] (the “Contractor”) was a qualified business organization, having been issued certificate of authority number QB48693, and certified general contractor Ryan Dean Cox Jr., license number CGC1511482, was the Contractor’s primary qualifying agent. mens at 4. Beginning on June 22, 2006, and thereafter at all times material hereto, the Respondent was the Contractor’s Financially Responsible Officer, having been issued license number FRO2670. 5. Section 489.1195(1)(b), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: Upon approval by the board, a business entity may designate a financially responsible officer for purposes of certification or registration. A financially responsible officer shall be responsible for all financial aspects of the business organization and may not be designated as the primary qualifying agent. DBPR Case No. 2007-004815 6. On or about April 20, 2006 the Contractor entered into a written agreement with Phyllis Aragona (hereinafter referred to as “Aragona”) for the installation of hurricane shutters at Aragona’s residence located at 2751 South Ocean Drive, Apt. 7038, Hollywood, Florida.