Ohio| Change
[…] The revised resume submitted for Ms. Remy for the administrator position contained discrepancies in the experience from the first resume including different responsibilities and different dates for when the experience occurred. In the original resume Ms. Remy was listed as the Vice President of the corporation beginning in 2007. In the revised resume, Ms. Remy was listed as the Manager beginning in 2006. None of the responsibilities in either resume included supervisory or administrative experience. The pertinent statutes and rules that apply include the following: . Section 408.806 (1) (a), Florida Statutes (F.S.), “An application for licensure must be made to the agency on forms furnished by the agency, submitted under oath, and accompanied by the : appropriate fee in order to be accepted and considered timely. The application must contain information required by authorizing statutes and applicable rules :... 2727 Mahan Drive,MS#34 Tallahassee, Florida 32308 Visit ANCA online at ‘ http://ahca.myflorida.com ¥ EXHIBIT . Accessible Home Health Care Of Sou... Miami-Dade “* Page 2 June 22, 2008 (a) False representation of a material fact in the license application or omission of any material fact from