Washington| Change
[…] The telephone numbers must include numbers where the coordinating staff can be contacted outside of the agency's regular office hours. All home health agencies must report these changes, whether their plan has been previously reviewed or not, as defined in subsection (2) above." ·


      13. The home health agency failed to renew the application for a Certificate of Exemption that authorizes the performance of waived laboratory tests. (H 390)


      The pertinent statutes and rules that apply include the following:


      Section483.091,F.S. "Clinical laboratory license.--A person may not conduct, maintain, or operate a clinical laboratory in this state except a laboratory that is exempt under s. 483.031, unless the clinical laboratory has obtained a license from the agency A

      license is valid only for the person or persons to whom it is issued and may not be sold, assigned, or transferred, voluntarily or involuntarily, and is not valid for any premises other than those for which the license is issued. 483.031 Application of part; exemptions.--This part applies to all clinical laboratories within this state, except: (1) A clinical laboratory operated by the United States Government. (2) A clinical laboratory


      • . . Tehc LLC

        • Page 9

          ······.June 23;·2008· · ·-· ·- ·