Washington| Change
[…] t> I1' ;,, 4 <.-;

:-c

June 23, 2008 CERTIFIED MAIL/ RETIJRN RECEIPT REQUESTED .J'?-1

Damas, Adminis!ralo'Gs ;rf;Etlt!tJi:tL License Number: 204390961

3317NW 10th Terr Ste404 ,! J'. }. 2[U3

Fort Lauderdale, Fl 33309

.' t; ;\f>.t / }: 1: · i'!· ./-:,: tf

Case #: 2008007748

Natt iVoIN 'tf'tonENY

It is the decision of this Agency that the application for renewal licensure as a home health agency, for TEHC, LLC., located at 3317 NW Iot1i Terrace, Suite 404, Fort Lauderdale, Fl 33309, is DENIED.


The basis for this action is pursuant to authority of Section 120.60 Florida Statutes (F.S.) and Section 408.815 (1), (c) and (d), F.S. which states as follows:


(1) In addition to the grounds provided in authorizing statutes, grounds that may be used by the agency for denying and revoking a license ... include any of the following actions by a controlling interest: ·


  1. A violation of this part, authorizing statutes, or applicable rules.


    • (d) A demonstrated pattern of deficient performance.