Washington| Change
[…] Kelly Marie Damas, Admin istrator- 1 / / ·.:;, '.

          TEHC LLC '- -...· , .. ' '

          3317NW10thTerrSte404 i' r:;_'.'./fl

          Fort Lauderdale, Fl 33309

          J:.:·:>r 1.< \ ii{;;_


          License Number: 204390961


          Case#: 2008007748

          NefltE't)iKIN1'ENT:·q,oDENY

          It is the decision of this Agency that the application for renewal licensure as a home health agency, for TEHC, LLC., located at 3317 NW 10th Terrace, Suite 404, Fort Lauderdale, Fl 33309, is DENIED.


          The basis for this action is pursuant to authority of Section 120.60 Florida Statutes (F.S.) and Section 408.815 (1), (c) and (d), F.S. which states as follows:


          (1) In addition to the grounds provided in authorizing statutes, grounds that may be used by the agency for denying and revoking a license ... include any of the following actions by a controlling interest:


    3. A violation of this part, authorizing statutes, or applicable rules.


    4. A demonstrated pattern of deficient performance.