Ohio| Change
[…] As the holder of such a license, the Respondent is a licensee. “Licensee” means “an individual, corporation, partnership, firm, association, or governmental entity, that is issued a permit, registration, certificate, or license by the Agency.” § 408.803(9), Fla. Stat. (2008). “The * licensee is legally responsible for all aspects of the provider operation.” § 408.803(9), Fla. Stat. (2008). “Provider” means “any activity, service, agency, or facility regulated by the Agency and listed in Section 408.802, [Florida Statutes (2008)].” § 408.803(11), Fla. Stat. (2008). Skilled nursing facilities are regulated by the Agency under Chapter 400, Part II, Florida Statutes (2008), and listed in Section 408.802, Florida Statutes (2008). § 408.802(13), Fla. Stat. (2008).