Ohio| Change
[…] For example, in a March 2001 letter from Shalloway, to Frank Finch, then-Executive Director of SFWMD, Shalloway stated, “Please let me clarify that neither my firm nor I works for Palm Beach Aggregates. We were merely pointing out water available to the public as good citizens.” 10, Section 471.033(1)(g), Florida Statutes, provides in material part: “The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection (3) may be taken: (g) [e]ngaging in ... misconduct, in the practice of engineering,” Pursuant to the provisions of Section 471.033(2), Florida Statutes, the Board has adopted Rule 61G15-19.001(6) which provides in material part that “[a] professional engineer shall not commit misconduct in the practice of engineering.