Washington| Change
[…] count. 89. Section 408.831(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2007), states: (1) In addition to any other remedies provided by law, the agency may deny each application or suspend or revoke each license, registration, or certificate of entities regulated or licensed by it: (a) If the applicant, licensee, or a licensee subject to this part which shares a common controlling interest with the applicant has failed to pay all outstanding fines, liens, or overpayments assessed by final order of the agency or final order of the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, not subject to further appeal, . 90. Section 120.68, Florida Statutes (2007), states: (1) A party who is adversely affected by final agency action is entitled to judicial review. A preliminary, procedural, or intermediate order of the agency or of an administrative law judge of the Division of Administrative Hearings is immediately reviewable if review of the final agency decision would not provide an adequate remedy. (2)(a) Judicial review shall be sought in the appellate district where the agency maintains its headquarters or where a party resides or as otherwise provided by law. All proceedings shall be instituted by filing a notice of appeal or petition for review in accordance with the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure within 30 days after the rendition of the order being appealed. 91. A final order of the Agency was entered against Respondent on June 17, 2008, imposing a fine of three thousand seven hundred and fifty dollars ($3,750.00) in Agency case numbers 2008003770 and 2008003634 (the “Final Order”). 92. No notice of appeal or petition for review has been filed with