Washington| Change
[…] WHEREFORE, the Agency intends to revoke the license of Respondent pursuant to Section 408.815(1)(d), Florida Statutes (2007). 32 COUNT VII 88. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates the above paragraphs one (1) through five (5), as if fully recited in this count. 89. Section 408.831(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2007), states: (1) In addition to any other remedies provided by law, the agency may deny each application or suspend or revoke each license, registration, or certificate of entities regulated or licensed by it: (a) If the applicant, licensee, or a licensee subject to this part which shares a common controlling interest with the applicant has failed to pay all outstanding fines, liens, or overpayments assessed by final order of the agency or final order of the Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, not subject to further appeal, . 90. Section 120.68, Florida Statutes (2007), states: (1) A party who is adversely affected by final agency action is entitled to judicial review.