Washington| Change
[…] A bail bond agent may be designated as primary bail bond agent for only one bail bond agency location.” 6. Pursuant to Section 648.387(2), Florida Statutes, “[t]he primary bail bond agent is responsible for the overall operation and management of a bail bond agency location, whose responsibilities may include, without limitations, hiring and supervising of all individuals within the location, whether they deal with the public in the solicitation or negotiation of bail bond contracts or in the collection or accounting of moneys. A person may be designated as primary bail bond agent for only one location.”