Ohio| Change
[…] (2-34) and a managing general agent (0-60) (License Number 4303330). 2. At all times pertinent to the dates and occurrences referred to herein, you, LARRY SINGH, were licensed in this state as a limited surety (bail bond) agent (2-34) and a managing general agent (0-60). 3. Pursuant to Chapter 648, Florida Statutes, and the Florida Insurance Code, the Now 10 2008 12:40 NOV-10-2008 MON 12:56 PM 61604880607 FAX NO, 488 0697 P, Florida Department of Financial Services (hereinafter “Department”) has jurisdiction over your bail bond agent license, appointments and eligibility for licensure. 4. Section 648.25(1)\(b), Florida Statutes, defines a bail bond agency as “[a]n entity that: 1. Charges a fee or premium to release an accused defendant or detainee from jail; or 2. Engages in or employs others to engage in any activity that may be performed only by a licensed and appointed bail bond agent.” 5. Records kept by the Florida Department of State show that you, LARRY SINGH, are a Director and the Registered Agent for Singh’s Bail Bonds, Inc.