Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I RESPONDENT’S FACILITY FAILED TO ENSURE THAT THE RESIDENTS RECEIVED ADEQUATE AND APPROPRIATE HEALTH CARE BY FAILING TO CHANGED INCONTINENT BRIEFS/PULL-UPS §§ 400.102(1) and 400.022(1)(), Florida Statutes (2008) ISOLATED CLASS II DEFICIENCY 6. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through five (5), as if fully set forth herein. 7. Florida law provides the following: Section 400.102(1), F.S., “In addition to the grounds listed in part II of chapter 408, any of the following conditions shall be grounds for action by the agency against a licensee: (1) An intentional or negligent act materially affecting the health or safety of residents of the facility...” Section 400.022(1)()), F.S.: “All licensees of nursing home facilities shall adopt and make public a statement of the rights and responsibilities of the residents of such facilities and shall treat such residents in accordance with the provisions of that statement.