Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF HIGHWAY SAFETY AND MOTOR VEHICLES, DIVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLES
[…] selling, or dealing in motor vehicles or offering or displaying motor vehicles for sale, pursuant to
section 20.24 and chapter 320, Florida Statutes and Rules 15-2.001 and 28-106.2015, Florida
Administrative Code.
2. Respondent is, and has been at all times material hereto, a licensed motor vehicle
distributor in the State of Florida, having been issued license number MD-1020650, based upon
the application identifying Qiuping Wang, as President. The address of record is 6600-B Jimmy
Carter Boulevard, Norcross, Georgia 30071.
3. Section 320.64, Florida Statutes states that a license of a licensee under section
320.61 may be denied, suspended or revoked within the entire state upon proof that “the
applicant or licensee has advertised, printed, displayed, published, distributed, broadcast, or
televised, or caused or permitted to be advertised, printed, displayed, published, distributed,
broadcast, or televised, in any manner whatsoever, any statement or representation with regard to
the sale or financing of motor vehicles which is false, deceptive, or misleading.
4. Section 320.642, Florida Statutes states that any licensee who proposes to
establish an additional motor vehicle dealership or permit the relocation of an existing dealer to a
location within a community or territory where the same line-make vehicle is presently