Ohio| Change
[…] The Board understands that the Agency may take action to recover disallowed costs and interest. Upon exhaustion of applicable administrative and judicial remedies, the Board agrees to refund the amount of finally determined disallowed costs and interest from non-federal and non-state grant funds.


        COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS FOR EXPENDITURE OF GRANT FUNDS


      56. Escarosa is a regional workforce board and, pursuant to Section 445.007(9), Florida statutes, it must ". . . apply

        the . . . expenditure procedures required by federal law for the expenditure of federal funds." § 445.007(9), Fla. Stat. This statutory requirement derives from federal requirements for the use of federal funds and is incorporated in the parties' master cooperative agreement and in the grant award of HHS funds to Escarosa.