Ohio| Change
[…] The statement shall assure each resident the following: The right to receive adequate and appropriate health care and protective and support services, including social services; mental health services, if available; planned recreational activities; and therapeutic and rehabilitative services consistent with the resident care plan, with established and recognized practice standards within the community, and with rules as adopted by the agency.” c. Section 400.121(1)(a), F.S., “The agency may deny an application, revoke or suspend a license, and impose an administrative fine, not to exceed $500 per violation per day for the violation of any provision of this part, part II of chapter 408, or applicable rules, against any applicant or licensee for the following violations by the applicant, licensee, or other controlling interest: A violation of any provision of this part, part II of chapter 408, or applicable rules.” d.