Washington| Change
[…] 2009 10:37 2/24/2089 11:33 8589219186 DEPR PAGE 87/88 and managerial skill when done for remuneration and when the association or associations served contain more than 50 units or have an annual budget or budgets in excess of $100,000: controlling or disbursing funds of a community association, preparing budgets or other financial documents for a community association, assisting in the noticing or conduct of community association meetings, and coordinating maintenance for the residential development and other day to day services involved with the operation of a community association. 14. Subsection 468.432(1), Florida Statutes, provides “[a] person shall not manage or hold herself or himself out to the public as being able to manage a community association in this state unless she or he is licensed by the department in accordance with the provisions of this part. 15. Based upon the foregoing, Respondent has violated Subsection 468.432(1), Florida Statutes, by providing community association management services at Harbor for compensation, in one of the following ways: (a) by. controlling or disbursing funds of a community association, preparing budgets or other financial documents for a community association, assisting in the noticing or conduct of community association meetings, and coordinating maintenance for the residential development and other day to day services involved with the operation of a GAOQGC ULAIAC 2008\Sealz0 AC cam,.doe 4 Feb 24 2009 10:38 g2/2d/2089 11:33 8589219186 DEPR PAGE @8/ae community association, as defined by Section 468.431(2), Florida Statutes; (b) by holding himself out to the public as being able to manage a community association in this state as provided by.