Ohio| Change
[…] [Section 626.611(5), Florida Statutes]; (b) Demonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the business of insurance. [Section 626.611(7), Florida Statutes); (c) Demonstrated lack of reasonably adequate knowledge and technical competence to engage in the transactions authorized by the license or appointment. [Section 626.611(8), Florida Statutes]; (d) ‘Fraudulent or dishonest practices in the conduct of business under the license or appointment. [Section 626.611(9), Florida Statutes); (e) Willful failure to “T. with, or willful violation of, any proper order or rule of the department or willful violation of any provision of this code. [Section 626.611(13), Florida Statutes]; (f) Violation of any provision of this code or of any other law applicable to the business of insurance in the course of dealing under the license or appointment. [Section 626.621(2), Florida Statutes]; (g) Violation of any lawful order or rule of the department, commission, or office. [Section 626.621(3), Florida Statutes]; (h) —- Violation of the provision against twisting, as defined in s. 626.9541(1)(). [Section 626.621(5), Florida Statutes]; Mar 12 2009 15:36 MAR-12-2009 THU 02:53 PM 618504880697 FAX NO. 488 0697 P, 33/39 (i) In the conduct of business under the license or appointment, engaging in unfair methods of competition or in unfairlor deceptive acts or practices, as prohibited under part IX of this chapter, or having otherwise shbwn himself or herself to be a source of injury or loss to the public, (Section 626.621(6), Florid: Statutes); @) As a life agent, violation of