Ohio| Change
[…] As such, the failure of a Professional Engineer, such as Respondent, to comply with the provisions of Section 489.113(9)(b)2, Florida Statutes, violates the provisions of Section 455.227(1)(k), Florida Statutes, which subjects a licensee to discipline for “...[fJailing to perform any statutory or legal obligation placed upon a licensee...” 10. Respondent has created a document entitled “Master Plans— 110 - 150 MPH Wind Regions for Aluminum Patios, Carports, Screen Rooms, Pool Enclosures & Details” (Master Plans) which he utilized as a master design manual for the design of aluminum screen enclosures and other similar engineering