STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] A conviction of the licensee or his or her or its agents, officers, servants, or employees in any criminal court of any violation as set forth in this paragraph shall not be considered in proceedings before the division for suspension or revocation of a license except as permitted by chapter 92 or the rules of evidence.
Charging Paragraph One
Section 562.11(1) (a) Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, that:
It is unlawful for any person to sell, give, serve, or permit to be served alcoholic beverages to a person under 21 years of age or to permit a person under 21 years of age to consume such beverages on the licensed premises. A person who violates this subparagraph commits a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.
It is the responsibility of the licensee or his agents to determine the age of all patrons prior to selling alcoholic beverages to them.