Washington| Change
[…] CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  13. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter. §§ 120.569, 120.57(1), and 403.121(2)(d), Fla. Stat. (2009).

  14. Section 403.121(2), Florida Statutes, authorizes Petitioner to pursue administrative relief for a violation of Chapter 403, Florida Statutes, as specified in Section 403.161(1), Florida Statutes.

  15. Section 403.121(2)(b), Florida Statutes, provides that Petitioner may proceed administratively "to order the prevention, abatement, or control of the conditions creating the violation or other appropriate corrective action." Except for certain violations not involved in this case, Section 403.121(2)(b) provides that Petitioner must proceed

    administratively in all cases in which it seeks administrative penalties of less than $10,000 per assessment.