Ohio| Change
[…] The rule states in pertinent part:

    (4) For the purposes of the Criminal Justice Standards and Training Commission's implementation of any of the penalties specified in Section 943.1395(6) or (7), Fla. Stat., a certified officer's failure to maintain good moral character required in

    Section 943.13(7), Fla. Stat., is defined as:

    (d) The perpetration by an officer of an act that would constitute any of the following misdemeanor or critical offenses whether criminally prosecuted or not. . . 800.03 . . .


  22. Section 800.03, Florida Statutes, provides in relevant part:

    It is unlawful to expose or exhibit one's sexual organs in public or on the private premises of another, or so near thereto as to be seen from such private premises, in a vulgar or indecent manner, or to be naked in public except in any place provided or set apart for that purpose. Violation of this section is a misdemeanor of the first degree. . . .


  23. Additionally, the case of Zemour, Inc. v. Division of Beverage, 347 So. 2d 1102 (Fla. 1st DCA 1977), is instructive as to the applicability of the standard or concept of moral character to the conduct of one who serves in a position of public trust.