Washington| Change
[…] 1. Respondent is, and has been at all times material hereto, a licensed motor vehicle dealer in the State of Florida, having been issued license number VI-1013982, based upon the application identifying Lon J. Neuville, as President. The address of record is 1800 Bobby Lee Point, Sanford, Florida 32771.

  2. Section 320.27(9)(b)3, Florida Statutes provides in part that the department may deny, suspend, or revoke any license issued hereunder upon "misrepresentation or false, deceptive, or misleading statements with regard to the sale or financing of motor vehicles... "


    Filed October 7, 2009 12:17 PM Division of Administrative Hearings.