Ohio| Change
[…] When questioned by the Child Care Licensing Counselor Supervisor, the center staff stated that “they believed that these bites were occurring on the playground where two large pieces of equipment can obscure visibility sometimes if children are playing behind them.” 7. Additionally, Section 39.201(6), Florida Statutes (2009) states that © “Information in the central hotline and the department's automated abuse information system may be used by the department, its authorized agents or contract providers, the department of Health, or county agencies as part of the licensing or registration process pursuant to ss. 402.301-402.319 and ss. 409.175-409.176”. In accordance with this statute, our department reviews any such reports involving child care facility owner/operators. a) The final findings according to the investigative report 2009-135628 will be verified for inadequate supervision, hazardous