Washington| Change
[…] PPE y. Paul Wingard, P.E., Case No. 2008048043 Jan 11 2010 14:18 JAN-11-2818 is:1e From:65@ Sel @5e1 Page: 12°16 16. Section 471.033(1)Gj), Florida Statutes, provides that a Professional Engineer’s license is subject to disciplinary action by the Board for “.. affixing or permitting to be alfixed his or her seal, name, or digital signature to any final drawings, specifications, plans, reports, or documents that were not prepared by him or ber or under his or her responsible supervision, direction, or control.” Rule 61G15-19.001(6)(@), Florida Administrative Code, provides that it is misconduct in the practice of engineering for a Professional Engineer to alfix his seal and/or signature to plans, specifications, drawings or other documents required to be scaled pursuant to 471.025(1), Florida statutes,