Washington| Change
[…] Jan 13 2010 11:22 @l/1a/2818 11:15 8589211311 DEPR OGG PM PAGE 11/22 5. Rule 61D-6.002(1), Florida Administrative Code, provides, "[t]he tramer of record shall be responsible for and be the absolute insurer of the condition of the. . racing greyhounds he/she enters to race." 6. Section 550.2415(1)(c), Flonda Statutes, states “[t]he findimg of a prohibited substance in a race-day specimen constitutes prima facie evidence that the substance was administered and was carried in the hody of the animal while partierpating m the race.” 7. Dimethyl Sulfoxide is an anti-nflammatory and a Class Five drug under the Uniform Classification Guidelines for Foreign Substances, as promulgated by the Association of Racing Commissioners, Inc.