Petitioner: DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION, COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION MANAGEMENT
[…] Association and issued herself a check for one thousand three
hundred thirty-three dollars and thirty cents ($1333.30) that
Was not authorized by the Association,
Document in Unnamed
YOO sddd Bp29P Tress 92:8T Glee /ST/oa
TT/S8 6d
2e:ST otoz oT Bny
TT/9@
13. Subsequent to Respondent's termination, Respondent
issued herself a check for one thousand dollars (81,000,00) that
was not authorized by the Association,
COUNT ONE
14, Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the
allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through thirteen
(13) as though fully set forth herein.
15. Section 468.432(2), Florida Statutes, states:
As of January 1, 2009, a community association
management firm or other similar organization
responsible for the management of more than 10 units
or a budget of $100,000 or greater shall not engage or
hold itself out te the public as being able to engage
in the business of community association management in
this state unless it is licensed by the department as
a community association management firm in accordance
with the provisions of this part.
16. Based upon the facts set forth above, Respondent
violated Section 468.432(2), Florida Statutes, by failing to
obtain the proper community association management firm
licensure.
Oesument in Usnamed
Fad FOO sda 6pé9oPTpags 92 °8T
erst otoz at Bry
aTae /ST/38
COUNT TWO