Ohio| Change
[…] Ba/Pa SBKd MAd O80 add TTETTC6093 68 -@T @tiol ooze 6T Bry @Ta2 /6T/38 BR At all times material hereto, Respondent was the trainer of record and owner of the thoroughbred “LIMONADA.” 6. Rule 61D-6.002(1), Florida Administrative Code, provides, "[t]he trainer of record shall be responsible for and be the absolute insurer of the condition of the horses . . . he/she enters to race." 7. . Oxilofrine is a cardiac stimulant and a non-classified drug. &. Section 550.2415(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states “The tacing of an animal with any .. stimulant ... is prohibited. It is a violation of this section for a person to administer or cause to be administered any ... stimulant ... to an animal which will result in a positive test for such substance based on samples taken from the animal immediately prior to or immediately after the , racing of that animal.” 9. Section 550.2415(1)(c) states, “[t]e finding of a prohibited substance in a race~ day specimen constitutes prima facie evidence that the substance was adininistered and was carried in the body of the animal while participating in the race.” 10. — Section 550,2415(2) states, “Administrative action may be taken by the division against an occupational licensee responsible pursuant to rule of the division for the condition of an animal that has been impermissibly medicated or drugged in violation of this section.”