Washington| Change
[…] The prosecution of any matter may be initiated or continued notwithstanding the withdrawal of any complaint. 7. Section 497.465(7), Florida Statues, provides that “[T]he licensing authority shall continue to have jurisdiction over the inactive preneed licensee and the trust funds as if the preneed license were active and to require such reports and inspect such records as the licensing authority deems appropriate so long as there are funds in trust or preneed contracts that are not fulfilled.” 8. Records of the Department of State, Division of Corporations indicate that BEACHES is a fictitious name owned by The Kuzniar Group, LLC. The registered agent for The Kuzniar Group, LLC is Wood, Atter & Associates.