Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT TI H365 7. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through six (6), as if fully set forth in this count. 8. Section 400.474, Florida Statutes, provides: 400.474 Administrative penalties. -- (1) The agency may deny, revoke, and suspend a license and impose an administrative fine in the manner provided in chapter 120. (2) Any of the following actions by a home health agency or its employee is grounds. for disciplinary action by the agency: (a) Violation of this part, part II of chapter 408, or of applicable rules. (4) The agency shall impose a fine of $5,000 against a home health agency that demonstrates a pattern of Page 2 of 11 billing any payor for services not provided.