Washington| Change
[…] Page 8 of 10 WHEREFORE, the Agency intends to impose an administrative fine in the amount of one thousand dollars ($1,000.00), against Respondent, an ALF in the State of Florida, pursuant to Section 429.19(2)(b), Florida Statutes (2010). COUNT V 44. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates the entirety of this complaint as if fully set forth herein. 45. Pursuant to Section § 429,19(7), Fla. Stat, (2010), “[i]n addition to any administrative fines imposed, the agency may assess a survey fee, equal to the lesser of one half of the facility's biennial license and bed fee or $500, to cover the cost of conducting initial complaint investigations that result in the finding of a violation that was the subject of the complaint or monitoring visits conducted under s, 429,28(3)(c) to verify the correction of the violations.” 46. On July 13, 2010, the Agency conducted a complaint inspection CCR#201 0004624 of Respondent’s facility that resulted in violations that are the subject of the complaint to the Agency. 47. Pursuant to Section § 429,19(7), Fla. Stat.