Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I 12. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eight (8) as if fully set forth herein. 13. Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “use the name or title ‘architect’ or ‘registered architect’ or words to that effect, when the person is not then the holder of a valid license.” COUNT II 5. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through eight (8) as if fully set forth herein. 6. Section 481.219(2), Florida Statutes, requires a certificate of authorization for a corporation, partnership, or fictiious name offering architectural services. 7. Based