Ohio| Change
[…] foregoing, Respondent haa violated Section 489.533(1) (m)3, Florida Statutes, by refusing to compensate Hoskins for expenses incurred in re-purchasing and re-installing the satellite system, Count IIT 15. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in Paragraphs one (1) through ten (10) as though fully set forth therein, 16, Section 489,533(1) (0), Florida Statutes, states that “[flailing in any material respect to comply with the provisions of this part and the rules adopted pursuant thereto shall constitute grounds for disciplinary actions as provided in subsection (2),” 17. Section 489.522(1) (a), Florida Statutes, states that “[a] qualifying agent is a primary qualifying agent unless he or she is a secondary qualifying agent under this section. All primary qualifying agents for a business organization are jointly and equally responsible for supervision of all Operations of the business Organization; for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters, both for the organization in general and for each Specific job.” 18. Based upon the facts set forth above, Respondent Violated Section 489.533(1) (0), Florida Statutes, through a Violation of Section 489.522(1) (a), Plorida Statutes, in one or Pesutent dn Unnamed 90 dad Bp29P Tress BA-GT Tae /82 /AT TE: 97 O02 62 450 TT/S@ = S8Kd TT/9@ = S8Kd more of the