Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT L (Tag N203 RESPONDENT'S FACILITY FAILED TO PROMOTE CARE FOR RESIDENTS INA MANNER AND AN ENVIRONMENT THAT MAINTAINED OR ENHANCED RACH RESIDENT’S DIGNITY AND RESPECT §400.022(1)(n), Florida Statutes (2010) ISOLATED CLASS II DEFICIENCY . 6. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through five (5), as if fully set forth herein. 7. That pursuant to §400.022(1)(n), Florida Statutes (2010), Florida law states: All licensees of nursing home facilities shall adopt and make public a statement of the rights and responsibilities of the residents of such facilities and shall treat such residents in accordance with the provisions of that statement. The statement shall assure each resident the following: (n)The right to be treated courteously, fairly, and with the fullest measure of dignity and to receive a written statement and an oral explanation of the services provided by the licensee, including those required to be offered on an as-needed basis. 8. That an unannounced re-licensure survey was