Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT. DI (Tag N216) RESPONDENT’S FACILITY FAILED TO PREVENT THE DEVELOPMENT OFA PRESSURE ULCER §400,102(1), Florida Statutes (2010) ISOLATED CLASS II DEFICIENCY 24. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through five (5), as if fully set forth herein. 25. That pursuant to §400.102(1), Florida Statutes (2010), Florida law states: In addition to the grounds listed in part II of chapter 408, any of the following conditions shall be grounds for action by the agency against a licensee: (1) An intentional or negligent act materially affecting the health or safety of residents of the facility; 26. That an unannounced re-licensure survey was conducted between 9/13/10 and 9/17/10 in conjunction with CCR # 2010008232 & CCR # 2010008474 & CCR # 2010009565. Complaints were not substantiated. 27, That based on observation, interview with staff and record review the facility failed to prevent