Washington| Change
[…] Failed attempts to obtain employment history must be documented in the personnel file, and include date, time, and the reason the information was not obtained." ·


    The acts and practices described in paragraph 10 above are violations of Section 435.04(1), Florida Statutes, which states, "(1) All employees in positions designated by law as positions of trust or responsibility shall be required to undergo security background investigations as a condition of employment and continued employment. For the purposes of this subsection, security background investigations shall include, but not be limited to, fingerprinting for all purposes and checks in this subsection, statewide criminal and juvenile records checks through the Florida Department of Law Enforcement, and federal criminal records checks through the Federal Bureau of Investiga tion, and may include local criminal records checks through, local law

    _ 11!orc::em nt c1gencl -§ 1


    _ _ _

    _ • . _ •. _ _ .. _


    _ _ _ . ...