Ohio| Change
[…] 2. Section 497.152, Florida Statutes, sets forth conduct that is prohibited and th.ii


    shall constitute grounds for discipline or other enforcement action against the licensee,


  3. Section 497.005(34), Florid11 Statutes, defines the term foncral establishment as "[A] facility licensed under this chapter where a funeral director or embalmer practices funeral directing or emba.lming."

  4. Section 497.157(1), Plorida Statutes, provides that "[n]o person or entity shall engage in any activity for which a license is required under this chapter, without holding such licensun) in good standing."