Ohio| Change
[…] 1. Petitioner is the state agency charged with regulating the business of mobile home installation pursuant to section 20.24 and chapter 320, Florida Statutes and Rules 15-2.001, 15C- 1, 15C-2, and 28-106.2015 Florida Administrative Code.

  2. Respondent is, and has been at all times material hereto, a licensed mobile home installer in the State of Florida, having been issued license number IH-0000276. The address of record is 5620 Northwest 44th Avenue, Ocala, Florida 34482.

  3. Section 320.8249(13), Florida Statutes, states in part "An installation decal shall be affixed to the manufactured home or mobile home prior to installation".

  4. Rule 15C-2.0072(2) and 15C-2.0073(7)(d), Florida Administrative Code provides that one decal must be placed on each home prior to installation.


    Filed January 26, 2011 2:31 PM Division of Administrative Hearings