Ohio| Change
[…] professional ballet dance training provided to Harid students. (Emphasis added).


    25. Harid alleges that this described impact is the type that the Florida Education Code is designed to protect, because the definition of "parent" in section 1000.21(5), Florida Statutes, includes "a person exercising supervisory authority over a student in place of the parent." Harid claims to meet this description and, as such, claims that it has a legally recognized right to be a "parent" under the Florida Education Code.