Washington| Change
[…] Subsection 402.305(2), Florida Statutes, states in part, “Personnel—Minimum standards for child care personnel shall include minimum requirements as to: (a) Good moral character based upon screening. This screening shall be conducted as Ne provided in chapter 435, using the level 2 standards for screening set forth in that chapter.” In this matter, the Department hereby imposes a fine of $50.00 for the second occurrence of a Class 2 Background Screening violation.