Ohio| Change
[…] G:AOGC\Professions Boards\veterinary medicine\AC\2010\Lawrence, Jerry 09-061183 (1)(hh) 4 COUNT III 27. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through eighteen (18) as though fully set forth herein. 28. Section 474.214(1) (ee), Florida Statutes (2009), states: “(flailing to keep contemporaneously written medical records as required by rule of the board” is grounds for discipline. 29. Based upon the facts set forth above, Respondent violated Subsection 474.214(1) (ee), Florida Statutes (2009), in on or more of the following ways: a.