Washington| Change
[…] WHEREFORE, the Agency intends to impose an administrative fine in the amount of one thousand dollars ($1,000.00), against Respondent, an ALF in the State of Florida, pursuant to Section 429,19(2)(b), Florida Statutes (2010). COUNT IV 27. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates the entirely of this complaint as if fully set forth herein. 28. Pursuant to Section § 429.19(7), Fla. Stat. (2010), “[i]n addition to any administrative fines imposed, the agency may assess a survey fee, equal to the lesser of one half of the facility's biennial license and bed fee or $500, to cover the cost of conducting initial complaint investigations that result in the finding of a violation that was the subject of the complaint or monitoring visits-conducted under s. 429.28(3)(c) to verify the correction of the violations.” 29. On May 5, 2011, the Agency conducted a complaint inspection, CCR #2011002016, of Respondent’s facility that resulted in violations found that are the subject of the complaint to the Agency. | 30. Pursuant to Section § 429.19(7), Fla. Stat.