Washington| Change
[…] Stat. ("Forms shall not be published in the Florida Administrative Code."). This means that none of the materials to which the Checklist makes incorporating references can be made available through hyperlinks from the rule as published in the FAC directly to such materials. Material may not lawfully be incorporated by reference, however, unless "the full text of the material can be made available for free public access through an electronic hyperlink from the rule making the reference in the Florida Administrative Code." § 120.54(1)(i)3.a., Fla. Stat.; see also

      § 120.55(1)(a)5., Fla. Stat. (The "department's publication of the Florida Administrative Code on its Internet website must contain a hyperlink from the incorporating reference in the rule directly to that material[,]" i.e., the referenced material in electronic form on file with the Department of State.)(emphasis added); Fla. Admin. Code R. 1-1.013(6).

    15. Thus, the APA's rulemaking requirements plainly forbid an incorporative chain whereby incorporated material contains