Ohio| Change
[…] such as money, fund, deposit, check, draft, abstract of title, mortgage, conveyance, lease, or other document or thing of value.. 17. Respondent violated Section 475.25(1)(d), when he failed to timely account or deliver approximately $12,000.00 to Flashenburg. 18. Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.25(1) (d), Florida Statutes, (2011), when he failed to timely account or deliver his client’s funds. 4 | i _ COUNT_TWO 19. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through fourteen (14) as set forth herein. 20. Section 475.42(1) (i), Florida Statutes, (2011), states in part, “A person may not obstruct or hinder in any manner the enforcement of this chapter or the performance of any lawful duty by an person acting under the authority of this chapter...” 21. Respondent obstructed or hindered the enforcement and ability to perform a duty under the authority of Chapter 475, Florida Statutes, in one or more of the following ways: a.