Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT I A416 6. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates above paragraphs one (1) through five (5), as if fully set forth in this count. 7. Section 429.02, Florida Statutes, defines: *(19) ‘Resident’ means a person 18 years of age or older, residing in and receiving care from a facility.” 8. Section 429.26, Florida Statutes, requires; (1) The owner or administrator of a facility is respohsible for determining the appropriateness of admission of an individual to the facility and for determining the continued appropriateness of residence of an individual in the facility.