STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] * * *
(19) "Tangible personal property" means and includes personal property which may be seen, weighed, measured, or touched or is in any manner perceptible to the senses . . . .
Section 212.05(1)(l) pertains to florists in Florida and provides as follows:
(l) Florists located in this state are liable for sales tax on sales to retail customers regardless of where or by whom the items sold are to be delivered. Florists located in this state are not liable for sales tax on payments received from other florists for items delivered to customers in this state.
Florida Administrative Code Rule 12A-1.047(1) and (2) pertain to florists in Florida and provide, in relevant part, as follows: