Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT IIT 18. Petitioner incorporates by reference the allegations in Paragraphs one through seven as if fully set forth herein. 19. Section 456.072(1)(w), Florida Statutes (2009), provides that failing to comply with the requirements for profiling and credentialing, including, but not limited to, failing to provide initial information, failing to timely provide updated information, or making misleading, untrue, deceptive, or fraudulent representations on a profile is grounds for disciplinary action by the Board of Medicine. 20. Section 456.041(3), Florida Statutes, provides that “criminal _ information that directly relates to the: practitioner's ability to competently practice his or her profession” must be included on a licensee’s Practitioner Profile. - 21. Section 456.042, Florida Statutes, provides that a practitioner must submit updates of required information within fifteen days after the final activity that renders such information a fact.